You are currently viewing List of 25 Best Selling Cars in June 2023 – Shocking
Best Selling Car Brands June 2023

List of 25 Best Selling Cars in June 2023 – Shocking

  • Post author:
  • Post category:Autos
  • Reading time:7 mins read

In June 2023, Indian buyers selected these car manufacturers. Based on multiple sources, this blog article will list India’s Best Selling Cars June 2023 & Best Selling Car Brands June 2023. We will also compare sales with May 2023 and June 2022 to determine market trends.

Top 25 Best Selling Cars in India – June 2023

Top 10 Best-Selling Cars in India - June 2023
Top 10 Best-Selling Cars in India – June 2023

Here are list of Top 25 Best-Selling Cars in India – June 2023:

RankCar ModelJune 2023 SalesJune 2022 Sales% Change
1Maruti Wagon R17,48119,190-9%
2Maruti Swift15,95516,213-2%
3Hyundai Creta14,44713,790+5%
4Maruti Suzuki Baleno14,07716,103-13%
5Tata Nexon13,82714,295-3%
6Hyundai Venue11,60610,321+12%
7Alto K1011,32313,790-18%
8Tata Punch10,99010,414+140%
9Maruti Suzuki Brezza10,5784,404140%
10Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara10,486N/A0
11Maruti Suzuki EECO9,35410,130-8%
12Maruti Suzuki Dzire9,32212,597-26%
13Mahindra Bolero8,6867,884+10%
14Mahindra Scorpio8,6484,131+109%
15Maruti Suzuki Ertiga8,42210,423-19%
16Toyota Innova8,3616,795+23%
17 Tata Tiago 8,1355,310+53%
18Kia Carens8,0477,895+2%
19Maruti Suzuki Fronx7,991NANA
20Kia Sonet7,7227,455+4%
21Tata Altroz7,2505,366+35%
22Hyundai i10 Nios6,3218,992-30%
23Hyundai i206,1627,921-22%
24Mahindra XUV7005,3916,022-10%
25Mahindra XUV3005,0944,754+7%

Many People Read This : Best Mileage Car in India 2023 – High Fuel Efficiency


Best Selling Car Brands June 2023: A Month of Big Launches and Healthy Growth

The Indian automotive industry witnessed a positive trend in June 2023, as most car manufacturers recorded healthy year-on-year (YoY) and month-on-month (MoM) growth. The month also saw some big launches from the leading carmakers in the country, such as Maruti Invicto, Kia Seltos Facelift and Hyundai Exter. Here is a brief overview of the car sales figures and highlights of June 2023:

Maruti Suzuki

Maruti Suzuki continued to dominate the market with sales of 1,33,027 units Sold in June 2023. Registering a YoY growth of 69% and a MoM growth of 58%. The company Will launched its most premium and expensive model, the Invicto MPV. Which is a rebadged version of the Toyota Innova Hycross with some minor changes. The Invicto is the first Maruti car to offer advanced driver assistance system (ADAS) and features like panoramic sunroof, ventilated front seats and second-row powered Ottoman seats.

Hyundai

Hyundai was the second-largest carmaker in June with sales of 50,001 units in June 2023. Achieving a YoY growth of 90% and a MoM growth of 62%. The company also introduced its new entry-level SUV, the Exter, which is based on the Grand i10 Nios hatchback. The Exter offers features like electric sunroof, cruise control, digital driver’s display and six airbags as standard.

Kia

Kia was the third-largest carmaker in June with sales of 19,391 in June 2023. Recording a YoY growth of 52% and a MoM growth of 47%. The company Will unveiled its facelifted Seltos compact SUV. Which comes with a redesigned exterior and interior profile and new features like panoramic sunroof, dual-zone climate control and radar-based ADAS safety technology. The Seltos also gets a new 1.5-litre turbo-petrol engine option with a 6-speed iMT (expected) or a 7-speed DCT gearbox.

Also Read This : Highest Mileage CNG Cars Under 10 Lakhs Rs

Toyota

Toyota was the fourth-largest carmaker in June with sales of 18,237 in June 2023. Posting a YoY growth of 128% and a MoM growth of 74%. The company did not launch any new model in June. But it is expect to introduce the facelift Fortuner SUV and the new Land Cruiser LC300 in July.

Honda

Honda was the fifth-largest carmaker in June with sales of 5,080 in June 2023. Witnessing a YoY growth of 28% and a MoM growth of 41%. The company did not launch any new model in June, but it is expected to launch the new generation City sedan and the facelifted Amaze compact sedan in July.

Trending Now: Best 7 Seater Cars Under 15 Lakh in India 2023

Disclaimer: We will Update Data Once We received.

Siddharth Antre

Hey, I am Siddharth Antre, Blogger & Youtuber From Nashik. Here I share all Auto News on Daily Basis. Writing Blogs since 2014.

This Post Has 3 Comments

  1. Joy

    June data not update yet.

  2. RAVI RANJAN

    what’s about Renault sells June 2023

Leave a Reply