You are currently viewing RCB vs SRH: Virat Kohli 100 & Klaasen 104 Runs
IPL 2023 Points Table After SRH VS RCB

RCB vs SRH: Virat Kohli 100 & Klaasen 104 Runs

  • Post author:
  • Post category:Autos
  • Reading time:4 mins read

RCB vs SRH: The T20 Cricket match between Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB) and Sunrisers Hyderabad (SRH) took place on Thursday, 18 May 2023 at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad. This was the Match 65 of the Indian Premier League, 2023.

RCB vs SRH Virat Kohli 100 & Klaasen 104 Runs
RCB vs SRH: Virat Kohli 100 & Klaasen 104 Runs

RCB vs SRH Toss

In This Match RCB won the toss and decided to field first. In the first inning, SRH scored 186 runs for 5 wickets in 20 overs. Heinrich Klaasen was the top scorer for SRH with a brilliant knock of 104 runs in just 51 balls.

Kohli and Faf Faf du Plessis 172 Partnership

In the second inning, RCB chased down the target with ease, scoring 187 runs for 2 wickets in just 19.2 overs. Virat Kohli led from the front with a magnificent century, scoring 100 runs in just 63 balls. Faf du Plessis also played a crucial knock of 71 runs in just 47 balls. Kohli and Faf Faf du Plessis Build 172 Partnership with 110 Balls only.

RCB Wins Match No 65

Royal Challengers Bangalore beat Sunrisers Hyderabad by 8 wickets. Virat Kohli was named the Player of the Match for his brilliant century.

This win has enhanced RCB’s chances of making it to the playoffs. With 14 points from as many games, RCB are currently in the fifth spot and face two must-win matches to guarantee their playoff spot. On the other hand, SRH are out of the tournament and languishing at the ninth spot with eight points from 12 matches.

People Also Read : How can rcb qualify for playoffs 2023?

In conclusion, it was a thrilling encounter between RCB and SRH with some brilliant performances from both sides. RCB emerged victorious and strengthened their claim for a playoff berth.”

IPL 2023 Points Table After SRH VS RCB

TeamMatches PlayedMatches WonMatches LostPointsNRR
Titans139418+0.835
Super Kings137515+0.381
Super Giants137515+0.304
Royal Challengers137614+0.180
Indians137614-0.128
Royals136712+0.140
Knight Riders136712-0.256
Kings136712-0.308
Capitals135810-0.572
Sunrisers13498-0.558
IPL 2023 Points Table After RCB VS SRH

Siddharth Antre

Hey, I am Siddharth Antre, Blogger & Youtuber From Nashik. Here I share all Auto News on Daily Basis. Writing Blogs since 2014.

Leave a Reply